NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TRANSPORT

SCHOOL OF AVIATION TECHNOLOGY

CALL FOR INTERVIEW FOR ADMISSION INTO AB-INITION CABIN CREW COURSE

The following candidates have been selected to attend an interview for admission into Ab-Initio Cabin Crew Course which will be held at the National Institute of Transport (Mabibo Campus) on Thursday 14th February, 2019 from 0700 to 1900 Hours.

Note that all shortlisted candidates should come with original and certified copies of academic and birth certificates, a valid identity card and two recent passport size photos.

 

S/N

NAME

SEX

1

Happiness Asseri Kiyungai

F

2

Gabriel Joseph Ngero

M

3

Paschal Mdee

M

4

Glory FocasMayengo

F

5

Miriam Mwakahabala

F

6

Jesinta Erasmi Masawe

F

7

Rosemary Elisa Mrutu

F

8

Tupokigwe Davis Ngonya

F

9

HeriethChacha Jonathan

F

10

Raymond Raphael Shirima

M

11

Flora Aidan Kanjoronga

F

12

Najat Mussa Mollel

F

13

Christina Meshack Abel

F

14

Enock Ezekiel Ashery

M

15

Richard Meshack Mwita

M

16

Zawadi Ngereza Laizer

F

17

Fadhil Mohamed

M

18

Evaristo Gerald Ndowera

M

19

Abraham Hamisi Khalfan

M

20

Doreen Marcus Falinzungu

F

21

Lightness Andrew Mbwambo

F

22

Edwin Francis Maige

M

23

Hindu Abdi Byemerwa

F

24

Nelly D. Ng'hambi

F

25

Omari JumaNg'eni

M

26

SaudaTwaha

F

27

Juma Omary Ndulah

M

28

Magreth S. Mdindile

F

29

Angelina Flavian Mashimi

F

30

Margreth Charles Mbijima

F

31

Irene Chrispine Owiti

F

32

Jasmine Nassib Manyala

F

33

Bertha SosthenesKaonja

F

34

Evelyne SudiMwakibasi

F

35

Diana A. Hyera

F

36

Kelvin Asubisye Friday

M

37

Happines Peter Kaijunga

F

38

Glory Humphrey Minja

F

39

Kelvin John

M

40

Saumu Majid Mfinanga

F

41

Evaline Severine Bakari

F

42

Moses Emil Ng’weshemi

M

43

Magen Mathias Charles

F

44

Hussein Athuman Mchuwa

M

45

Alice Romwald Kairembo

F

46

Suzan Joseph Njau

F

47

Mary Beatrice Lesso

F

48

Faraja Yahya Mdoe

F

49

Mercy Godlisten Maimu

F

50

Veronica John Nchimbi

F

51

Justus Andrew Masangula

M

52

Goodluck Ebehart Masanja

M

53

Gloria George Kahangwa

F

54

Fatma Hussein Saad

F

55

Amina Zegega Simba

F

56

HolnesPharesKileo

F

57

Ron Rodgers Kabyemela

M

58

Samiati Abayamini Salim

F

59

Elizabeth Jumanne Mganga

F